THE HISTORY OF WIMBLEDON FOOTBALL CLUB
0
Note: This page is currently a work in progress.

Officials

Jimmy Gates [1920/21]
Bobby Watts [1930/31-1945/46]
Bert White [??-July 1938 Trainer] Left for Sutton United
Charles Reed [July 1938-?? Trainer]
Doc Dowden [1946/47-1954/55]

Les Henley [August 1955 - 05 April 1971]
Mike Everitt [05 April 1971 - 06 August 1973]
Dick Graham [18 August 1973 - 16 March 1974]
Danny Keenan [17 March 1974 - May 1974 - Caretaker, assisted by senior players]
Allen Batsford [July 1974 - 02 January 1978]
Dario Gradi [05 January 1978 - 24 January 1981]
Dave Bassett [31 January 1981 - 17 June 1987]
Bobby Gould [26 June 1987 - 18 June 1990]
Ray Harford [18 June 1990 - 07 October 1991]
Peter Withe [07 October 1991 - 19 January 1992]
Joe Kinnear [19 January 1992 - 09 June 1999]
Egil Olsen [09 June 1999 - 01 May 2000]
Terry Burton [01 May 2000 - 25 April 2002]