2006
1st Team
Date OpponentCompetitionScore
15-07-2006HLeyton OrientFriendly 2-1
17-07-2006ARaynes Park ValeFriendly 3-3
18-07-2006AFleet TownFriendly 0-0
22-07-2006AFC United of ManchesterBrain Lomax Supporters Direct Cup [F] 1-2
25-07-2006HCrystal PalaceFriendly 3-4
29-07-2006HGrays AthleticFriendly 0-2
05-08-2006AAldershot TownFriendly 1-4
08-08-2006ACroydon AthleticFriendly 4-1
12-08-2006AKingstonianFriendly 0-0
19-08-2006ACarshalton AthleticRyman League Premier Division 2-1
22-08-2006HRamsgateRyman League Premier Division 0-0
26-08-2006HBoreham WoodRyman League Premier Division 1-1
28-08-2006AWalton & HershamRyman League Premier Division 1-1
02-09-2006HFolkestone InvictaRyman League Premier Division 4-0
05-09-2006ASlough TownRyman League Premier Division 0-0
09-09-2006HHendonRyman League Premier Division 3-0
12-09-2006HHastings UnitedWestview League Cup 2-1
16-09-2006HHorshamF.A. Cup [1Q] 1-0
23-09-2006AMargateRyman League Premier Division 0-0
26-09-2006AAshford Town (Middlesex)Ryman League Premier Division 2-1
30-09-2006HOxhey JetsF.A. Cup [2Q] 3-0
03-10-2006ABurgess Hill TownWestview League Cup 3-2
07-10-2006HHampton & Richmond BoroughRyman League Premier Division 0-1
14-10-2006HEvesham UnitedF.A. Cup [3Q] 2-1
17-10-2006HLeytonRyman League Premier Division 1-0
21-10-2006HDunstable TownF.A. Trophy [1Q] 2-1
24-10-2006HDulwich HamletLondon Senior Cup 2-3
28-10-2006AExeter CityF.A. Cup [4Q] 1-2
04-11-2006HTonbridge AngelsF.A. Trophy [2Q] 3-2
11-11-2006AHarrow BoroughRyman League Premier Division 1-0
14-11-2006ATooting & Mitcham UnitedWestview League Cup 0-1
18-11-2006HTonbridge AngelsRyman League Premier Division 2-3
21-11-2006HAshford Town (Middlesex)Ryman League Premier Division 2-1
25-11-2006HEastleighF.A. Trophy [3Q] 1-1
28-11-2006AEastleighF.A. Trophy [3Q R] 2-2[1]
02-12-2006HHorshamRyman League Premier Division 0-0
09-12-2006ABillericay TownRyman League Premier Division 0-3
12-12-2006HBanstead AthleticSurrey Senior Cup 4-2
16-12-2006AAldershot TownF.A. Trophy [1] 2-1
23-12-2006AHeybridge SwiftsRyman League Premier Division 1-0
26-12-2006AStaines TownRyman League Premier Division 1-1
30-12-2006HWalton & HershamRyman League Premier Division 3-1
03-01-2007ABromleyRyman League Premier Division 3-1
06-01-2007ARamsgateRyman League Premier Division 1-1
09-01-2007HChelmsford CityRyman League Premier Division 1-2
13-01-2007AGravesend & NorthfleetF.A. Trophy [2] 1-0[2]
16-01-2007AWorthingRyman League Premier Division 1-1
20-01-2007AChelmsford CityRyman League Premier Division 3-0
23-01-2007AMetropolitan PoliceSurrey Senior Cup 2-1
27-01-2007HHarrow BoroughRyman League Premier Division 4-2
30-01-2007HEast Thurrock UnitedRyman League Premier Division 4-0
03-02-2007ATonbridge AngelsRyman League Premier Division 3-1
10-02-2007HBromleyRyman League Premier Division 3-2
17-02-2007AHorshamRyman League Premier Division 1-1
24-02-2007HBillericay TownRyman League Premier Division 3-2
03-03-2007HMargateRyman League Premier Division 0-0
06-03-2007HCarshalton AthleticRyman League Premier Division 2-0
10-03-2007AHendonRyman League Premier Division 1-3
17-03-2007HWorthingRyman League Premier Division 1-1
24-03-2007AHampton & Richmond BoroughRyman League Premier Division 0-2
27-03-2007ALeytonRyman League Premier Division 5-2
31-03-2007HSlough TownRyman League Premier Division 9-0
07-04-2007ABoreham WoodRyman League Premier Division 0-0
09-04-2007HStaines TownRyman League Premier Division 1-1
14-04-2007AFolkestone InvictaRyman League Premier Division 1-0
21-04-2007HHeybridge SwiftsRyman League Premier Division 1-1
28-04-2007AEast Thurrock UnitedRyman League Premier Division 4-0
01-05-2007ABromleyRyman League Premier Division [Play-Off SF] 0-1
After Extra Time. Won 4-2 on penalties.  [1]
Removed from competition for fielding an inelligible player.  [2]
Friendly: P8 W2 D3 L3 F13 A15
Brain Lomax Supporters Direct Cup: P1 W0 D0 L1 F1 A2
Ryman League Premier Division: P43 W21 D15 L7 F76 A38
Westview League Cup: P3 W2 D0 L1 F5 A4
F.A. Cup: P4 W3 D0 L1 F7 A3
F.A. Trophy: P6 W4 D2 L0 F11 A7
London Senior Cup: P1 W0 D0 L1 F2 A3
Surrey Senior Cup: P2 W2 D0 L0 F6 A3
Total: P68 W34 D20 L14 F121 A75
Reserve Team
Date OpponentCompetitionScore
20-07-2006AStaines LammasFriendly 3-1
29-07-2006ACoveFriendly 4-1
31-07-2006ARaynes Park Vale (reserves)Friendly 1-1
03-08-2006ABedfont SportsFriendly 1-0
15-08-2006AHanwell TownFriendly 7-2
19-08-2006HBurgess Hill Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 2-1
22-08-2006AMolesey (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 2-0
29-08-2006AHarrow BoroughFriendly 1-0
02-09-2006AEast Grinstead Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 5-0
05-09-2006ATonbridge Angels (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 2-0
09-09-2006AHaywards Heath Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 9-0
21-09-2006ANorth Greenford UnitedFriendly 1-1
23-09-2006HChipstead (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 3-1
30-09-2006ABurgess Hill Town (reserves)Suburban League Cup [1] 2-1
05-10-2006HBookham (reserves)Surrey Premier Challenge Cup [?] 4-1
07-10-2006HGodalming Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 6-0
14-10-2006HEpsom & Ewell (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 9-0
21-10-2006HRaynes Park Vale (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 2-0
28-10-2006ALewes (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 0-0
01-11-2006ASutton UnitedFriendly 1-1
04-11-2006HCamberley Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 1-0
09-11-2006HSutton United (reserves)Surrey Premier Challenge Cup [?] 1-2
11-11-2006ATooting & Mitcham United (reserves)Suburban League Cup [2] 4-2
18-11-2006AMerstham (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 2-1
14-12-2006HHorley Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 2-2
11-01-2007HWalton Casuals (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 4-2
13-01-2007AWhyteleafe (reserves)Suburban League Cup [3] 1-0
27-01-2007HMolesey (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 3-3
03-02-2007HTonbridge Angels (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 0-1
06-02-2007HWhyteleafe (reserves)Suburban League Shield [Group 7] 4-0
17-02-2007HTooting & Mitcham United (reserves)Suburban League Shield [Group 7] 6-2
19-02-2007AEpsom & Ewell (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 10-1
26-02-2007ACarshalton Athletic (reserves)Suburban League Shield [Group 7] 8-2
10-03-2007AGodalming Town (reserves)Suburban League Cup [4] 3-1
13-03-2007AGodalming Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 3-0
17-03-2007ARaynes Park Vale (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 1-0
20-03-2007AChipstead (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 5-0
24-03-2007HTooting & Mitcham United (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 0-1
28-03-2007AHorley Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 2-3
31-03-2007ABurgess Hill Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 0-1
03-04-2007AWalton Casuals (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 6-0
07-04-2007HHayes (reserves)Suburban League Cup [SF] 0-5
10-04-2007ACamberley Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 1-0
14-04-2007HLewes (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 5-0
16-04-2007ACorinthian-Casuals (reserves)Suburban League Shield [QF] 5-0
18-04-2007HEast Grinstead Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 8-0
21-04-2007HMerstham (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 4-0
25-04-2007HHaywards Heath Town (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 6-0
28-04-2007ATooting & Mitcham United (reserves)Suburban League Southern Division 0-2
03-05-2007ATonbridge Angels (reserves)Suburban League Shield [SF] 4-2
11-05-2007NHayes (reserves)Suburban League Shield [Final] 1-2
Friendly: P8 W5 D3 L0 F19 A7
Suburban League Southern Division: P30 W22 D3 L5 F103 A19
Suburban League Cup: P5 W4 D0 L1 F10 A9
Surrey Premier Challenge Cup: P2 W1 D0 L1 F5 A3
Suburban League Shield: P6 W5 D0 L1 F28 A8
Total: P51 W37 D6 L8 F165 A46