2007
1st Team
Date OpponentCompetitionScore
14-07-2007ATooting & Mitcham UnitedLanes Cup [F] 4-1
21-07-2007ABrentfordFriendly P-P
24-07-2007AWokingFriendly 0-1
28-07-2007ASalisbury CityFriendly 0-0
31-07-2007AFisher AthleticFriendly 0-2
04-08-2007HFC United of ManchesterFriendly 2-0
11-08-2007AKingstonianTrevor Jones Memorial Trophy 2-0
18-08-2007HRamsgateRyman League Premier Division 2-0
21-08-2007AWealdstoneRyman League Premier Division 2-1
25-08-2007AEast Thurrock UnitedRyman League Premier Division 0-1
27-08-2007HStaines TownRyman League Premier Division 1-1
01-09-2007HHarrow BoroughRyman League Premier Division 1-2
04-09-2007ABoreham WoodRyman League Premier Division 0-1
08-09-2007ALeytonRyman League Premier Division 2-2
16-09-2007ACray WanderersF.A. Cup [1Q] 6-2
22-09-2007HHeybridge SwiftsRyman League Premier Division 1-0
25-09-2007AMargateRyman League Premier Division 1-1
29-09-2007ADebenham LCF.A. Cup [2Q] 5-1
02-10-2007HWhyteleafeWestview League Cup 0-2
06-10-2007HMaidstone UnitedRyman League Premier Division 2-0
09-10-2007HFolkestone InvictaRyman League Premier Division 0-0
13-10-2007HHorshamF.A. Cup [3Q] 0-0
16-10-2007AHorshamF.A. Cup [3Q R] 1-1
16-10-2007HAshford Town (Middlesex)Ryman League Premier Division P-P
20-10-2007HHendonF.A. Trophy [1Q] 2-1
27-10-2007AHarlow TownRyman League Premier Division 3-1
03-11-2007HChelmsford CityF.A. Trophy [2Q] 4-0
10-11-2007HAFC HornchurchRyman League Premier Division 1-0
13-11-2007ATonbridge AngelsRyman League Premier Division 2-2
17-11-2007AHastings UnitedRyman League Premier Division 3-1
24-11-2007HNorthwoodF.A. Trophy [3Q] 2-1
27-11-2007AWhyteleafeSurrey Senior Cup 0-0
01-12-2007HChelmsford CityRyman League Premier Division 0-1
11-12-2007ADulwich HamletLondon Senior Cup 3-1
15-12-2007AMaidenhead UnitedF.A. Trophy [1] 2-0
22-12-2007ARamsgateRyman League Premier Division 1-1
26-12-2007HCarshalton AthleticRyman League Premier Division 2-0
29-12-2007AStaines TownRyman League Premier Division 5-2
01-01-2008HHendonRyman League Premier Division 3-2
05-01-2008AMaidstone UnitedRyman League Premier Division 2-1
08-01-2008HAshford Town (Middlesex)Ryman League Premier Division 2-1
12-01-2008ATonbridge AngelsF.A. Trophy [2] 4-0
19-01-2008AFolkestone InvictaRyman League Premier Division 2-3
22-01-2008ABillericay TownRyman League Premier Division 2-2
26-01-2008HTonbridge AngelsRyman League Premier Division 2-2
29-01-2008HBoreham WoodRyman League Premier Division 0-1
02-02-2008HTorquay UnitedF.A. Trophy [3] 0-2
05-02-2008ABromleyLondon Senior Cup 1-4
09-02-2008AHarrow BoroughRyman League Premier Division 2-0
12-02-2008AHorshamRyman League Premier Division 2-0
16-02-2008HLeytonRyman League Premier Division 5-0
19-02-2008HWealdstoneRyman League Premier Division 6-1
23-02-2008AHeybridge SwiftsRyman League Premier Division 1-2
26-02-2008HMargateRyman League Premier Division 2-1
01-03-2008HHastings UnitedRyman League Premier Division 4-0
08-03-2008AHendonRyman League Premier Division 2-0
15-03-2008AChelmsford CityRyman League Premier Division 2-3
21-03-2008HEast Thurrock UnitedRyman League Premier Division 1-2
24-03-2008ACarshalton AthleticRyman League Premier Division 2-0
29-03-2008HHorshamRyman League Premier Division 2-4
05-04-2008HBillericay TownRyman League Premier Division 2-1
12-04-2008AAshford Town (Middlesex)Ryman League Premier Division 4-1
13-04-2008NCorinthian-CasualsFriendly 8-1
19-04-2008HHarlow TownRyman League Premier Division 1-2
26-04-2008AAFC HornchurchRyman League Premier Division 1-1
29-04-2008HAFC HornchurchRyman League Premier Division [Play-Off SF] 3-1
03-05-2008AStaines TownRyman League Premier Division [Play-Off F] 2-1
Lanes Cup: P1 W1 D0 L0 F4 A1
Friendly: P5 W2 D1 L2 F10 A4
Trevor Jones Memorial Trophy: P1 W1 D0 L0 F2 A0
Ryman League Premier Division: P44 W24 D9 L11 F86 A49
F.A. Cup: P4 W2 D2 L0 F12 A4
Westview League Cup: P1 W0 D0 L1 F0 A2
F.A. Trophy: P6 W5 D0 L1 F14 A4
Surrey Senior Cup: P1 W0 D1 L0 F0 A0
London Senior Cup: P2 W1 D0 L1 F4 A5
Total: P65 W36 D13 L16 F132 A69
Reserve Team
Date OpponentCompetitionScore
18-07-2007ARaynes Park ValeFriendly 3-0
21-07-2007AMolesey (reserves)Friendly 2-0
27-07-2007ACoveFriendly 3-3
02-08-2007AHorley TownFriendly 3-2
05-08-2007AFarnham TownFriendly 1-1
11-08-2007ABedfont SportsFriendly 3-0
18-08-2007HBeaconsfield SYCOB (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-0
21-08-2007ASutton United (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 2-1
25-08-2007AWealdstone (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 3-0
29-08-2007HTooting & Mitcham United (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 2-3
01-09-2007HHarefield United (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 3-1
05-09-2007HWhyteleafe (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 3-0
08-09-2007HBurnham (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 2-1
12-09-2007AMetropolitan Police (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 6-2
15-09-2007ACarshalton Athletic (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-2
29-09-2007AEastleigh (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-1
06-10-2007HFleet Town (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 4-0
13-10-2007HTooting & Mitcham United (reserves)Surrey Premier Challenge Cup [1] 4-3
20-10-2007ABurgess Hill Town (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 2-1
27-10-2007HHayes & Yeading (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 3-2
05-11-2007HStaines LammasSurrey Premier Challenge Cup [2] 0-3
10-11-2007AFleet Town (reserves)Suburban League Cup [1] 2-0
17-11-2007HBasingstoke Town (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-3
24-11-2007AAshford Town (Mx) (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 2-1
01-12-2007HWealdstone (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-0
26-01-2008AFleet Town (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 6-1
30-01-2008HColliers Wood United (reserves)Suburban League Shield [Group 4] 1-2
02-02-2008AUxbridge (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-0
09-02-2008HEpsom & Ewell (reserves)Suburban League Cup [2] 4-1
12-02-2008AColliers Wood United (reserves)Suburban League Shield [Group 4] 1-0
16-02-2008ABurnham (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 0-1
23-02-2008HSutton United (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 0-0
01-03-2008AWhyteleafe (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-1
08-03-2008HHillingdon Borough (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-0
12-03-2008HTonbridge Angels (reserves)Suburban League Shield [Group 4] 3-1
15-03-2008ABoreham Wood (reserves)Suburban League Cup [3] 2-1
25-03-2008ATonbridge Angels (reserves)Suburban League Shield [Group 4] 0-3
29-03-2008AHillingdon Borough (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 0-3
05-04-2008ADunstable Town (reserves)Suburban League Cup [4] 0-1
07-04-2008HCarshalton Athletic (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 2-0
10-04-2008HEastleigh (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-2
12-04-2008HUxbridge (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 2-0
14-04-2008ABeaconsfield SYCOB (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-2
19-04-2008AHarefield United (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 4-3
23-04-2008ATooting & Mitcham United (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 0-5
26-04-2008HMetropolitan Police (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-3
28-04-2008HAshford Town (Mx) (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 0-3
05-05-2008ABasingstoke Town (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 2-2
08-05-2008AHayes & Yeading (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 1-2
10-05-2008HBurgess Hill Town (reserves)Suburban League Premier Division 3-0
Friendly: P6 W4 D2 L0 F15 A6
Suburban League Premier Division: P34 W19 D4 L11 F63 A46
Surrey Premier Challenge Cup: P2 W1 D0 L1 F4 A6
Suburban League Cup: P4 W3 D0 L1 F8 A3
Suburban League Shield: P4 W2 D0 L2 F5 A6
Total: P50 W29 D6 L15 F95 A67